trackdatabase.com logo







Team Results for York Mills - North York

  Ath #     Name Entries PF Pl Pts
  1213  Claudia Mak37. Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
39. Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
41. Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
1:05.78
NT
NT
NT
2:43.03
5:52.68
10
12
14



  1215  Sydney Wingold37. Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
39. Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
1:05.55
NT
NT
2:42.54
9
10


  1228  Quinn Syrydiuk40. Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
42. Junior Boys 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:01.33
4:10.24
5
5
4
4
  1220  Jesse Han42. Junior Boys 1500 Metre Run
44. Junior Boys 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:53.88
11:02.35
17
16


  1229  Hakan Topaloglu46. Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
48. Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
18.27
NT
NT
45.98
16
11


  1230  Tarun Yellu46. Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
48. Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
18.94
NT
NT
47.57
18
15


  1211  Lauralee Edwards55. Junior Girls Triple Jump
59. Junior Girls Discus Throw
61. Junior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
9.31
22.11
22.43
9
7
7

2
2
  1216  Lucy Xuan57. Junior Girls Shot Put (4kg)
59. Junior Girls Discus Throw
61. Junior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
7.85
20.10
15.49
6
10
17
3


  1227  Sean O'Donnell58. Junior Boys Shot Put (NEW-4kg)
60. Junior Boys Discus Throw (NEW-1kg)
ND
ND
11.58
25.13
11
16


  1221  Arman Hosseini62. Junior Boys Javelin Throw (NEW-600g)
ND
30.12
17

  1210  Alanna Chu67. Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
73. Senior Girls 1500 Metre Run
97. Open Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
29.65
NT
NT
NT
5:45.08
5:53.96
18
16
8


1
  1218  Karen Yu69. Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
1:11.35
NT
19

  1222  Vikram Kandeth70. Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
80. Senior Boys 400 Metre Low Hurdles

NT
NT
DNS




  1209  Joanna Christopollos71. Senior Girls 800 Metre Run
NT
DNS


  1225  Alex Medrek72. Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
74. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
98. Open Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
2:08.12
DNS
6:50.61
14

12



  1224  Kwesi Kwarko-Fosu72. Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
74. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:05.09
4:27.69
12
10


  1217  Connie Yang75. Senior Girls 3000 Metre Run
97. Open Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
11:15.09
5:30.29
9
4

5
  1226  Tian-Shi Ning76. Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
98. Open Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
10:22.89
7:08.37
15
15


  1219  Zach Forsythe78. Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
16.78
16.43
7
2
  1212  Jennifer Lesurf81. Senior Girls High Jump
83. Senior Girls Pole Vault
85. Senior Girls Long Jump
NH
ND
ND
1.53
2.30
4.73
2
5
8
8
3.50
1
  1208  Jasmine Chong89. Senior Girls Shot Put
93. Senior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
ND
6.96
22.95
18
11


  1223  Jonathon Ko90. Senior Boys Shot Put
92. Senior Boys Discus Throw
94. Senior Boys Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
11.57
35.15
26.85
10
7
19

2

  1214  Michelle Tran97. Open Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
NT
6:58.04
17

  1231  Joshua Simpson70. Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
57.04
NT
21

Event Relay Name PF Pl Pts
Junior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay York Mills - Nor "A"55.79NT16
Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay York Mills - Nor "A"54.11NT10
Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay York Mills - Nor "A"47.30NT15
Open Girls 4x400 Metre Relay York Mills - Nor "A"NT4:12.0645
Open Boys 4x400 Metre Relay York Mills - Nor "A"NT3:42.7613
Total Points:42.5
Last updated Thu, 24 May 2012 18:19:49
 
Copyright © 2001-2020 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.