Meet Info
Toronto Metro Regional 2011
Track and Field Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for York Mills - North York
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
1213
Claudia Mak
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
1:05.78
NT
NT
NT
2:43.03
5:52.68
10
12
14
1215
Sydney Wingold
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
1:05.55
NT
NT
2:42.54
9
10
1228
Quinn Syrydiuk
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:01.33
4:10.24
5
5
4
4
1220
Jesse Han
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:53.88
11:02.35
17
16
1229
Hakan Topaloglu
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
18.27
NT
NT
45.98
16
11
1230
Tarun Yellu
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
18.94
NT
NT
47.57
18
15
1211
Lauralee Edwards
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
9.31
22.11
22.43
9
7
7
2
2
1216
Lucy Xuan
57.
Junior Female Shot Put (4kg)
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
7.85
20.10
15.49
6
10
17
3
1227
Sean O'Donnell
58.
Junior Male Shot Put (NEW-4kg)
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw (NEW-1kg)
ND
ND
11.58
25.13
11
16
1221
Arman Hosseini
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw (NEW-600g)
ND
30.12
17
1210
Alanna Chu
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
97.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
29.65
NT
NT
NT
5:45.08
5:53.96
18
16
8
1
1218
Karen Yu
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
1:11.35
NT
19
1222
Vikram Kandeth
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
DNS
1209
Joanna Christopollos
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
DNS
1225
Alex Medrek
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
2:08.12
DNS
6:50.61
14
12
1224
Kwesi Kwarko-Fosu
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:05.09
4:27.69
12
10
1217
Connie Yang
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
97.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
11:15.09
5:30.29
9
4
5
1226
Tian-Shi Ning
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
10:22.89
7:08.37
15
15
1219
Zach Forsythe
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
16.78
16.43
7
2
1212
Jennifer Lesurf
81.
Senior Female High Jump
83.
Senior Female Pole Vault
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
NH
ND
ND
1.53
2.30
4.73
2
5
8
8
3.50
1
1208
Jasmine Chong
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
6.96
22.95
18
11
1223
Jonathon Ko
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
11.57
35.15
26.85
10
7
19
2
1214
Michelle Tran
97.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
NT
6:58.04
17
1231
Joshua Simpson
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
57.04
NT
21
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
York Mills - Nor "A"
55.79
NT
16
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
York Mills - Nor "A"
54.11
NT
10
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
York Mills - Nor "A"
47.30
NT
15
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
York Mills - Nor "A"
NT
4:12.06
4
5
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
York Mills - Nor "A"
NT
3:42.76
13
Total Points:
42.5
Last updated Thu, 24 May 2012 18:19:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en