trackdatabase.com logo











York Region Track and Field Finals

Records

Event 1 - Novice Female 100 Metre Dash
YRAA12.44May 21, 2009Shaina HarrisonVSS - Thornhill
 
Event 2 - Novice Male 100 Metre Dash
YRAA11.33May 12, 2004Seon HolmesVaughan SS
 
Event 3 - Novice Female 200 Metre Dash
YRAA25.67May 19, 2005Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 4 - Novice Male 200 Metre Dash
YRAA23.14May 17, 2011Nathan KyeameBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 5 - Novice Female 400 Metre Dash
YRAA57.86May 19, 2005Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 6 - Novice Male 400 Metre Dash
YRAA52.12May 18, 2006Dylan MundySutton DHS-S
 
Event 7 - Novice Female 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:18.37May 20, 2008Brigid CallaghanSacred Heart
 
Event 8 - Novice Male 800 Metre Run
YRAA1:59.30May 21, 2009Eamonn KichukBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 9 - Novice Female 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:36.30May 19, 2005Stephanie SmithWilliams, Dr
 
Event 10 - Novice Male 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:13.94May 17, 2010Alexander FreemantleSHCHS- Newmarket
 
Event 11 - Novice Female 3000 Metre Run
YRAA10:27.80May 20, 2008Kaitlyn OliverAurora HS-Au
 
Event 12 - Novice Male 3000 Metre Run
YRAA9:26.90May 23, 2013Thomas GallagherKHS - Keswick
 
Event 13 - Novice Female 80 Metre Hurdles
YRAA12.45May 17, 2012Nicole SkimmingBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 14 - Novice Male 100 Metre Hurdles
YRAA14.55May 17, 2012Alec PichelliSHCHS- Newmarket
 
Event 15 - Novice Female 300 Metre Hurdles
YRAA45.06May 18, 2012Nicole SkimmingBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 16 - Novice Male 300 Metre Hurdles
YRAA43.83May 18, 2012Peter SudermanSHCHS- Newmarket
 
Event 17 - Novice Female High Jump
YRAA1.68mMay 21, 2015Robin ClarkTSS - Thornhill
 
Event 18 - Novice Male High Jump
YRAA1.84mMay 21, 2015Joshua McCarrollMHS - Maple
 
Event 19 - Novice Female Pole Vault
YRAA1.95mMay 22, 2013Avery MalpassBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 20 - Novice Male Pole Vault
YRAA2.90mMay 21, 2009Ward BennCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 21 - Novice Female Long Jump
YRAA5.33mMay 22, 2013Ebhani BlackwoodBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 22 - Novice Male Long Jump
YRAA6.34mMay 21, 2009Divyanthan ThasarathanBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 23 - Novice Female Triple Jump
YRAA10.75mMay 21, 2009Olivia BolenderSDSS-Stouffville
 
Event 24 - Novice Male Triple Jump
YRAA12.85mMay 21, 2009Divyanthan ThasarathanBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 25 - Novice Female Shot Put
YRAA11.50mMay 21, 2015Storm CooperSDHS - Sutton W
 
Event 26 - Novice Male Shot Put
YRAA14.30mMay 22, 2013Jackson SaverySDSS-Stouffville
 
Event 27 - Novice Female Discus Throw
YRAA29.92mMay 22, 2013Denise BaloghCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 28 - Novice Male Discus Throw
YRAA42.39mMay 16, 2011Greg BarkerSDSS-Stouffville
 
Event 29 - Novice Female Javelin Throw
YRAA34.20mMay 16, 2011Breanne Wilson-BennettBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 30 - Novice Male Javelin Throw
YRAA42.44mMay 17, 2012Rhyan RodriguesSRHS - Thornhill
 
Event 31 - Novice Female 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA50.57May 17, 2012Bill Crothers - Unionville
 
Event 32 - Novice Male 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA46.13May 16, 2011Bill Crothers - Unionville
 
Event 33 - Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
YRAA12.42May 18, 2006Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 34 - Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
YRAA11.26May 21, 2015Garth WilliamsFMMCHS - Markham
 
Event 35 - Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
YRAA25.21May 19, 2006Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 36 - Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
YRAA22.80May 22, 2015Jordan TaylorCrothers
 
Event 37 - Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
YRAA56.18May 18, 2006Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 38 - Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
YRAA51.26May 23, 2007Dylan MundySutton DHS-S
 
Event 39 - Junior Female 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:14.67May 20, 2008Caileigh GlennSacred Heart
 
Event 40 - Junior Male 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:00.58May 19, 2005Tyler PettesAurora HS-Au
 
Event 41 - Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:44.20May 19, 2005Sheila ReidSacred Heart
 
Event 42 - Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:09.60May 21, 2009Robert DenaultAHS - Aurora
 
Event 43 - Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
YRAA10:37.00May 18, 2012Yulia FederovVSS - Thornhill
 
Event 44 - Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
YRAA8:55.31May 21, 2009Robert DenaultAHS - Aurora
 
Event 45 - Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
YRAA12.10May 18, 2006Amilia DiChiaraSt. Robert's
 
Event 46 - Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
YRAA14.21May 21, 2015Garth WilliamsFMMCHS - Markham
 
Event 47 - Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
YRAA44.90May 23, 2013Nicole SkimmingBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 48 - Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
YRAA40.73May 19, 2005Kevin ShetlerCardinal Car
 
Event 49 - Junior Female High Jump
YRAA1.62mMay 22, 2013Ashley Abou-AkiBlack Bears
 
Event 50 - Junior Male High Jump
YRAA1.85mMay 17, 2012Aloysha PopovSHCHS- Newmarket
 
Event 51 - Junior Female Pole Vault
YRAA3.40mMay 21, 2015Madeline LiCrothers
YRAA2.60mMay 18, 2006Maria TyumkinLangstaff SS
 
Event 52 - Junior Male Pole Vault
YRAA3.10mMay 21, 2009Chris SmithCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 53 - Junior Female Long Jump
YRAA5.21mMay 19, 2005Elizabeth PetrovMacKenzie, A
 
Event 54 - Junior Male Long Jump
YRAA6.76mMay 17, 2010Divy ThasaranthanBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 55 - Junior Female Triple Jump
YRAA11.15mMay 18, 2006Catherine OkoukoniCarter
 
Event 56 - Junior Male Triple Jump
YRAA14.06mMay 17, 2010Divy ThasaranthanBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 57 - Junior Female Shot Put
YRAA13.22mMay 16, 2019Bailey OakesCrothers
 
Event 58 - Junior Male Shot Put
YRAA17.12mMay 21, 2015Spencer GugliettiCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 59 - Junior Female Discus Throw
YRAA35.13mMay 22, 2013Cyrerra CassellBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 60 - Junior Male Discus Throw
YRAA48.00mMay 22, 2013Jonathon RaspantiEmily Carr
 
Event 61 - Junior Female Javelin Throw
YRAA39.14mMay 17, 2012Breanne Wilson-BennettBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 62 - Junior Male Javelin Throw
YRAA48.41mMay 20, 2008Brendan BeattyCarter
 
Event 63 - Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA50.40May 22, 2013Bill Crothers - UnionvilleS Wark, O Ehirim, J Gordon, M Isip
 
Event 64 - Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA44.97May 17, 2010Bill Crother - UnionvilleAnglin, Anglin, Thasaranthan, Karilinginham
 
Event 65 - Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
YRAA11.80May 17, 2012Shaina HarrisonKolbe - Aurora
 
Event 66 - Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
YRAA10.40May 22, 2013Bolade AjomaleMacKenzie, A
 
Event 67 - Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
YRAA24.68May 24, 2007Sarah WellsUnionville
 
Event 68 - Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
YRAA22.08May 18, 2012Bolade AjomaleMacKenzie, A
 
Event 69 - Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
YRAA55.57May 20, 2008Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 70 - Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
YRAA48.92May 17, 2012Joshua CunninghamBACHS - Markham
 
Event 71 - Senior Female 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:11.60May 23, 2007Sheila ReidSacred Heart
 
Event 72 - Senior Male 800 Metre Run
YRAA1:54.54May 17, 2011Sacha SmartT.S.S Tigers
 
Event 73 - Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:37.90May 23, 2007Sheila ReidSacred Heart
 
Event 74 - Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:01.20May 18, 2006Stefan RisticMulock
 
Event 75 - Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
YRAA10:07.90May 23, 2013Yulia FederovVSS - Thornhill
 
Event 76 - Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
YRAA8:52.31May 18, 2010Dylan BrownHHSS - Newmarket
 
Event 77 - Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
YRAA14.18May 23, 2007Sarah WellsUnionville
 
Event 78 - Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
YRAA14.60May 17, 2010Daniel ChanUHS - Markham
 
Event 79 - Senior Female 400 Metre Hurdles
YRAA60.37May 24, 2007Sarah WellsUnionville
 
Event 80 - Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
YRAA54.18May 18, 2010Daniel ChanUHS - Markham
 
Event 81 - Senior Female High Jump
YRAA1.77mMay 21, 2015Dalyssa HugginsCrothers
 
Event 82 - Senior Male High Jump
YRAA2.00mMay 12, 2004M. BertocchiSt. Joan of Arc
 
Event 83 - Senior Female Pole Vault
YRAA3.00mMay 22, 2013Emma LiBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 84 - Senior Male Pole Vault
YRAA4.50mMay 21, 2015Ross BennKolbe - Aurora
 
Event 85 - Senior Female Long Jump
YRAA5.41mMay 19, 2005Melitta BrownSacred Heart
 
Event 86 - Senior Male Long Jump
YRAA6.74mMay 12, 2004Massimo BertocchiSt. Joan of Arc CHS
 
Event 87 - Senior Female Triple Jump
YRAA11.04mMay 21, 2015Ebhani BlackwoodCrothers
 
Event 88 - Senior Male Triple Jump
YRAA14.33mMay 22, 2013Shemar HinesBur Oak
 
Event 89 - Senior Female Shot Put
YRAA12.23mMay 19, 2005Nicole WalcottMiddlefield
 
Event 90 - Senior Male Shot Put
YRAA15.60mMay 17, 2010Andrew WellsUHS - Markham
 
Event 91 - Senior Female Discus Throw
YRAA35.01mMay 21, 2015Denise BaloghCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 92 - Senior Male Discus Throw
YRAA54.38mMay 17, 2010Andrew WellsUHS - Markham
 
Event 93 - Senior Female Javelin Throw
YRAA39.26mMay 22, 2013Breanne Wilson-BennettBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 94 - Senior Male Javelin Throw
YRAA52.76mMay 17, 2010Brendan BeattyCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 95 - Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA50.72May 23, 2007Unionville H SM Giel, S Wells, A Lum
 
Event 96 - Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA44.65May 17, 2010St. Elizabeth - ThornhillF Duval, D Ricci, K Bonhomme, R Fajardo
 
Event 97 - Open Female 2000 Metre Steeplechase
YRAA5:20.02May 21, 2015Paige SandwellGWWSS - Aurora
 
Event 98 - Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
YRAA6:16.37May 22, 2013Keaton SmeeHHSS - Newmarket
 
Event 99 - Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
YRAA4:07.20May 23, 2007Cardinal Carter S SC Camileri, N Blom, K Harrington, A McFarlane
 
Event 100 - Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
YRAA3:31.10May 23, 2013Sacred Heart - NewmarketFreemantle, Fernandes, Callaghan, Osuntoyinbo
 
Event 102 - Ambulatory Male 100 Metre Dash
YRAA13.01May 16, 2019Zachary GingrasCrothers
 
Event 103 - Visually Imp. Female 100 Metre Dash
YRAA17.68May 16, 2019Alejandra FriasWC - Woodbridge
YRAA3:53.60May 21, 2009Michael KahnUHS - Markham
 
Event 105 - Intellectually Imp. Female 100 Metre Dash
YRAA21.80May 21, 2015Tina YuanWC - Woodbridge
 
Event 106 - Intellectually Imp. Male 100 Metre Dash
YRAA11.78May 21, 2015Robert PipitoneHHSS - Newmarket
 
Event 111 - Visually Imp. Female 800 Metre Run
YRAA3:37.40May 22, 2013Christina DiMariaCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 114 - Ambulatory Male 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:11.29May 17, 2019Zachary GingrasCrothers
 
Last updated Mon, 04 Sep 2023 21:05:34
 
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved. 
en