trackdatabase.com logo







Midget Boys 5000 Metre CC Run

Boys Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1Birchmount Park - Scarborough

Total Time:1:14:12.12
Average:18:33.03

31-42-43-63-123
179
2R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa

Total Time:1:13:48.94
Average:18:27.24

8-55-67-73-167
203
3Our Lady of Lourdes H S

Total Time:1:14:48.95
Average:18:42.24

16-47-53-118-173
234
4Riverside - Windsor

Total Time:1:15:03.87
Average:18:45.97

4-35-99-159
297
5London Central - London

Total Time:1:16:03.69
Average:19:00.93

27-60-88-136-189
311
6Pickering - Ajax

Total Time:1:16:02.15
Average:19:00.54

20-36-119-146-148
321
7Thousand Islands - Brockville

Total Time:1:16:23.98
Average:19:05.100

33-41-95-152-174
321
8Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic

Total Time:1:16:43.12
Average:19:10.78

48-56-93-139-142
336
9St. Ignatius - Thunder Bay

Total Time:1:16:27.63
Average:19:06.91

12-62-71-195
340
10Winston Churchill - St. Cather

Total Time:1:16:41.52
Average:19:10.38

66-68-79-132-204
345
11A. Y. Jackson - Kanata

Total Time:1:16:36.69
Average:19:09.18

2-21-149-207-220
379
12St. Michael's College- Toronto

Total Time:1:17:30.93
Average:19:22.74

78-81-109-121-129
389
13Lockerby - Sudbury

Total Time:1:17:27.64
Average:19:21.91

30-76-131-164-200
401
14General Panet - Petawawa

Total Time:1:17:31.55
Average:19:22.89

32-75-135-162-163
404
15Vincent Massey - Windsor

Total Time:1:17:50.78
Average:19:27.70

82-94-107-126-175
409
16Georgetown - Georgetown

Total Time:1:18:11.31
Average:19:32.83

26-101-122-185-216
434
17Notre Dame College - Welland

Total Time:1:19:01.54
Average:19:45.39

50-96-102-198-234
446
18St.Thomas Aquinas - London

Total Time:1:18:36.22
Average:19:39.06

91-103-133-134-155
461
19Adam Scott - Peterborough

Total Time:1:18:57.05
Average:19:44.38

54-106-141-180-219
481
20Neil McNeil - Toronto

Total Time:1:19:13.89
Average:19:48.48

87-97-130-181-194
495
21Bill Crother - Unionville

Total Time:1:19:08.34
Average:19:47.09

1-112-179-211
503
22Leaside - Toronto

Total Time:1:19:38.26
Average:19:54.57

25-113-169-202
509
23Bishop P.F. Reding - Milton

Total Time:1:19:06.75
Average:19:46.05

13-160-161-187-196
521
24St. Joseph's - Barrie

Total Time:1:20:52.59
Average:20:13.15

18-143-197-206-231
564
25Richview - Islington

Total Time:1:21:15.48
Average:20:18.87

89-100-190-199
578
26Cameron Heights - Kitchener

Total Time:1:20:14.09
Average:20:03.53

110-144-157-171-178
582
27Collingwood - Collingwood

Total Time:1:21:40.38
Average:20:25.10

77-115-188-210
590
28Theriault - Timmins

Total Time:1:20:47.19
Average:20:11.80

137-138-170-172-177
617
29East Northumberland - Brighton

Total Time:1:22:08.66
Average:20:32.17

64-150-192-212-226
618
30Nepean - Nepean

Total Time:1:22:43.67
Average:20:40.92

72-151-203-213
639
31Heart Lake - Brampton

Total Time:1:24:24.56
Average:21:06.14

98-154-214-221-232
687
32O'Gorman - Timmins

Total Time:1:23:53.31
Average:20:58.33

114-176-186-223-235
699
33Crescent School - Willowdale

Total Time:1:24:28.61
Average:21:07.16

156-166-182-227-230
731
34De La Salle College - Toronto

Total Time:1:26:05.57
Average:21:31.40

125-165-222-228-229
740
35Espanola - Espanola

Total Time:1:24:44.56
Average:21:11.14

147-193-205-208
753
36Sacred Heart - Newmarket

Total Time:1:24:29.71
Average:21:07.43

168-183-191-215-218
757


Final
Name Team/SchoolRegionFinalPoints
Robbie ElmhirstBill Crother - UnionvilleYRAA16:49.921
Alec JarvisA. Y. Jackson - KanataNCSSAA16:51.822
Tristan StewartSt. Theresa - MidlandGBSSA16:55.523
Lyjah DunnRiverside - WindsorSWOSSAA16:58.344
Nick BediWaterloo - WaterlooCWOSSA17:11.395
Justin MoaklerBrampton Centennial - BramptonROPSSAA17:13.626
Jake CarrollHumberside - TorontoTDSSAA17:15.357
Isaac DobosR.S. McLaughlin - OshawaLOSSA17:18.058
Evan UbeneBelle River - Belle RiverSWOSSAA17:22.339
Craig KlompSt. Michael - StratfordWOSSAA17:26.4410
Sebastian BlairNewmarket - NewmarketYRAA17:30.7811
Liam ForsSt. Ignatius - Thunder BayNWOSSAA17:35.6812
Ben PreisnerBishop P.F. Reding - MiltonGHAC17:35.6913
Mike ProvenzamoH.B. Beal - LondonWOSSAA17:36.8614
Brandon ThomasParis - ParisCWOSSA17:37.1315
Rawle GroothuzianOur Lady of Lourdes H SCWOSSA17:42.3816
Aidan ZagarMayfield - BramptonROPSSAA17:45.0917
Mitch LeitchSt. Joseph's - BarrieGBSSA17:48.7018
Keaton SmeeHuron Heights - NewmarketYRAA17:51.8119
Menelik KingPickering - AjaxLOSSA17:52.2620
Brendon HowardA. Y. Jackson - KanataNCSSAA17:53.1221
Scott LabellaLoyola - MississaugaROPSSAA17:54.6422
Farah AbdulkarimGloucester - GloucesterNCSSAA18:00.0623
Preston SoucieSt. Joseph's - WindsorSWOSSAA18:00.8024
Ben CarsonLeaside - TorontoTDSSAA18:04.1325
Bryan BartleGeorgetown - GeorgetownGHAC18:04.4726
Jack SheffarLondon Central - LondonWOSSAA18:06.9727
Josh BowersHighland - DundasSOSSA18:08.3728
Daniel GasbarriSt. Francis Xavier-MississaugaROPSSAA18:10.2429
Tim TindallLockerby - SudburyNOSSA18:11.4930
Matthew MooreBirchmount Park - ScarboroughTDSSAA18:11.6031
Sammy ServissGeneral Panet - PetawawaEOSSAA18:17.8532
Declan ColwellThousand Islands - BrockvilleEOSSAA18:17.9933
Mark SchmidtStratford NW - StratfordWOSSAA18:19.6534
Scott NeilsonRiverside - WindsorSWOSSAA18:21.4535
Justin MendesPickering - AjaxLOSSA18:24.4536
Rowan MorrisArnprior - ArnpriorEOSSAA18:27.1637
Simon MillerBishop Allen Academy-EtobicokeTDCAA18:28.9138
Jeffery ThornberEastdale - OshawaLOSSA18:30.4239
Michael WernerCorpus ChristiGHAC18:32.2040
Sheldon NolanThousand Islands - BrockvilleEOSSAA18:35.2241
Matthew MoesdykBirchmount Park - ScarboroughTDSSAA18:35.4642
Ben DeVitoBirchmount Park - ScarboroughTDSSAA18:36.5443
Austin PammettSt. Peter's - PeterboroughCOSSA18:37.1244
Nicolas GagnonES L'Escale - RocklandEOSSAA18:37.7145
Mathew NapierErin - ErinCWOSSA18:38.7746
Dnaiel FeeneyOur Lady of Lourdes H SCWOSSA18:39.9147
Curtis MassinghamMichael Power/St.Joseph-EtobicTDCAA18:41.0348
David PaulBearcreek - BarrieGBSSA18:41.6149
Fraser WeirNotre Dame College - WellandSOSSA18:42.6450
Nicholas HeinsLe Caron - PenetanguisheneGBSSA18:42.7451
Hendrick VermeulenSt. Christopher - SarniaSWOSSAA18:43.6952
Karian ClarkOur Lady of Lourdes H SCWOSSA18:44.7653
Jordan GrahamAdam Scott - PeterboroughCOSSA18:45.0554
David ParentR.S. McLaughlin - OshawaLOSSA18:45.1355
Connor NeidbalaMichael Power/St.Joseph-EtobicTDCAA18:45.1656
Ray ThompsonHighland - DundasSOSSA18:45.8257
Michael PettaNorthern - TorontoTDSSAA18:46.9958
Austin MacDonaldBayside - BellevilleCOSSA18:47.2559
Michael McCauleyLondon Central - LondonWOSSAA18:47.5160
Adam JenkinsBayside - BellevilleCOSSA18:47.6461
Nicholas CupelloSt. Ignatius - Thunder BayNWOSSAA18:47.7762
Rowan KellyBirchmount Park - ScarboroughTDSSAA18:48.5263
Nick VachonEast Northumberland - BrightonCOSSA18:48.8864
Scott LeboeufSir Wilfrid Laurier - OrleansNCSSAA18:49.7765
Corey GorbellWinston Churchill - St. CatherSOSSA18:50.1866
Chris McGowanR.S. McLaughlin - OshawaLOSSA18:50.5367
Spencer RabyWinston Churchill - St. CatherSOSSA18:52.1568
Wilson PoulterSir W. Churchill - Thunder BayNWOSSAA18:52.3369
Daniel VellaSenator O'Connor - TorontoTDCAA18:53.3770
Justin LangenSt. Ignatius - Thunder BayNWOSSAA18:54.6571
Jacob SchroeterNepean - NepeanNCSSAA18:54.7572
Jordan McNallyR.S. McLaughlin - OshawaLOSSA18:55.2373
Harrison NobleManitoulin - M'ChigeengNOSSA18:57.6274
Brandon RoyceGeneral Panet - PetawawaEOSSAA19:00.3475
Tayte KosmerlyLockerby - SudburyNOSSA19:02.3076
Jason LangfordCollingwood - CollingwoodGBSSA19:03.7877
Liam TottenSt. Michael's College- TorontoCISAA19:03.9678
Andrew NebelWinston Churchill - St. CatherSOSSA19:04.7079
Keith * ColeCourtice - CourticeLOSSA19:06.3380
Matthew MccraeSt. Michael's College- TorontoCISAA19:06.9981
Hasan HawiloVincent Massey - WindsorSWOSSAA19:07.8182
Jack KennedyHumberside - TorontoTDSSAA19:08.8483
Ilya KreyninUniversity of Toronto SchCISAA19:08.9184
Jordan FrostCardinal Newman - ScarboroughTDCAA19:10.6285
Grant DejardinsArnprior - ArnpriorEOSSAA19:11.4686
Anthony JeyakanathanNeil McNeil - TorontoTDCAA19:12.0387
Kwesi AsanteyLondon Central - LondonWOSSAA19:13.7988
Caleb MichalskiRichview - IslingtonTDSSAA19:15.1289
Andrew PundsackChrist the King - GeorgetownGHAC19:15.4890
Matthew RyckmanSt.Thomas Aquinas - LondonWOSSAA19:16.5591
Michael PalanisamyJean Vanier - ScarboroughTDCAA19:17.3292
Ryan BacicMichael Power/St.Joseph-EtobicTDCAA19:19.9993
Micheal TaitVincent Massey - WindsorSWOSSAA19:20.5494
Nick ServageThousand Islands - BrockvilleEOSSAA19:23.3195
Mark GermanoNotre Dame College - WellandSOSSA19:24.0496
Zen MacLellanNeil McNeil - TorontoTDCAA19:26.3397
Aaron MannHeart Lake - BramptonROPSSAA19:27.1798
Jacob WagnerRiverside - WindsorSWOSSAA19:28.2599
Roland McKeownRichview - IslingtonTDSSAA19:29.11100
Ben WanlessGeorgetown - GeorgetownGHAC19:30.05101
Kelvyn BranniganNotre Dame College - WellandSOSSA19:30.17102
Markus CooneySt.Thomas Aquinas - LondonWOSSAA19:30.47103
Derek WilsonNorthern - TorontoTDSSAA19:31.93104
Josh TurnerGrimsby - GrimsbySOSSA19:32.21105
Nick HaggAdam Scott - PeterboroughCOSSA19:32.24106
Chris FletcherVincent Massey - WindsorSWOSSAA19:32.25107
Jay NeroIroquois Ridge - OakvilleGHAC19:32.69108
Will StoneSt. Michael's College- TorontoCISAA19:33.90109
Alex ColenuttCameron Heights - KitchenerCWOSSA19:34.12110
Nigel * WestgateEtobicoke Arts - TorontoTDSSAA19:34.16111
Brendan RessorBill Crother - UnionvilleYRAA19:34.70112
David DelazzariLeaside - TorontoTDSSAA19:37.18113
Colton LabineO'Gorman - TimminsNEOAA19:37.33114
Jonah TroutCollingwood - CollingwoodGBSSA19:37.34115
Noah SwainWiddifield - North BayNOSSA19:37.46116
Shoaib AfzaliDavid & Mary Thompson-ScarboroTDSSAA19:39.08117
Elijha RidderOur Lady of Lourdes H SCWOSSA19:41.90118
Clark HydePickering - AjaxLOSSA19:43.41119
Darren RodriguesSt. Francis Xavier-MississaugaROPSSAA19:43.54120
Ryan McclellandSt. Michael's College- TorontoCISAA19:46.08121
Matt SimpsonGeorgetown - GeorgetownGHAC19:46.72122
Thier NunguwenimanaBirchmount Park - ScarboroughTDSSAA19:49.52123
Bodean OvidiuSt. Francis Xavier-MississaugaROPSSAA19:49.90124
Richard MajonyDe La Salle College - TorontoCISAA19:50.10125
Shane GuthrieVincent Massey - WindsorSWOSSAA19:50.18126
Parker SimonRoyal St. George's College - TCISAA19:50.29127
Owen SamartiukSt. Benedict - SudburyNOSSA19:51.68128
Liam GentileSt. Michael's College- TorontoCISAA19:51.87129
Deshante HussettNeil McNeil - TorontoTDCAA19:53.04130
Gordie ChownLockerby - SudburyNOSSA19:53.89131
Matt CormierWinston Churchill - St. CatherSOSSA19:54.49132
Thomas LambSt.Thomas Aquinas - LondonWOSSAA19:54.50133
Tyler GoldsackSt.Thomas Aquinas - LondonWOSSAA19:54.70134
Nathan SmithGeneral Panet - PetawawaEOSSAA19:55.34135
Qingfan LiuLondon Central - LondonWOSSAA19:55.42136
Scott DuhanTheriault - TimminsNEOAA19:56.25137
Adam KvasTheriault - TimminsNEOAA19:56.45138
Anthony PietrangeloMichael Power/St.Joseph-EtobicTDCAA19:56.94139
Daniello TetangcoJean Vanier - ScarboroughTDCAA19:57.16140
Alden ScholeyAdam Scott - PeterboroughCOSSA19:58.51141
Daniel O'ConnorMichael Power/St.Joseph-EtobicTDCAA19:59.46142
Logan StrasserSt. Joseph's - BarrieGBSSA19:59.59143
Alec ElliottCameron Heights - KitchenerCWOSSA20:00.44144
Philippe ThompsonSamuel Genest - OttawaNCSSAA20:00.96145
Ben ScottPickering - AjaxLOSSA20:02.03146
Aric EmeryEspanola - EspanolaNOSSA20:02.49147
Ben CarrierePickering - AjaxLOSSA20:02.63148
Tanyon Matheson-FitchettA. Y. Jackson - KanataNCSSAA20:02.73149
Jacob SchmidtEast Northumberland - BrightonCOSSA20:05.73150
Peter SilinsNepean - NepeanNCSSAA20:07.29151
Eric CowanThousand Islands - BrockvilleEOSSAA20:07.46152
Colin KilnerLangstaff - Richmond HillYRAA20:07.72153
Maninder AujlaHeart Lake - BramptonROPSSAA20:10.66154
Hayden WallerSt.Thomas Aquinas - LondonWOSSAA20:11.20155
Alyn NanjiCrescent School - WillowdaleCISAA20:11.72156
Joe SheridanCameron Heights - KitchenerCWOSSA20:11.75157
Canice EjohFather Redmond - TorontoTDCAA20:15.08158
Hakeem SadiqRiverside - WindsorSWOSSAA20:15.83159
Jeremy FarquharsonBishop P.F. Reding - MiltonGHAC20:15.93160
David JonesBishop P.F. Reding - MiltonGHAC20:16.86161
Jon StoringGeneral Panet - PetawawaEOSSAA20:18.02162
David CrabtreeGeneral Panet - PetawawaEOSSAA20:18.53163
Brodie LingardLockerby - SudburyNOSSA20:19.96164
Arakel MinassianDe La Salle College - TorontoCISAA20:20.99165
Nevin KongCrescent School - WillowdaleCISAA20:21.88166
Luke AdamcewiczR.S. McLaughlin - OshawaLOSSA20:23.08167
Connor PalinSacred Heart - NewmarketYRAA20:23.70168
Erik ElliotLeaside - TorontoTDSSAA20:25.52169
Dominic LarocheTheriault - TimminsNEOAA20:26.16170
Declan OuthitCameron Heights - KitchenerCWOSSA20:27.78171
Zack LynchTheriault - TimminsNEOAA20:28.33172
Mark SmydoOur Lady of Lourdes H SCWOSSA20:31.20173
Jayson BrownThousand Islands - BrockvilleEOSSAA20:31.21174
Frank VargaVincent Massey - WindsorSWOSSAA20:34.54175
Ryan SassevilleO'Gorman - TimminsNEOAA20:36.88176
Paul CoteTheriault - TimminsNEOAA20:37.00177
Angus ThackerCameron Heights - KitchenerCWOSSA20:39.94178
Conor BethellBill Crother - UnionvilleYRAA20:41.08179
Cameron BoothAdam Scott - PeterboroughCOSSA20:41.70180
Anderson DiasNeil McNeil - TorontoTDCAA20:42.49181
Sam DobbinCrescent School - WillowdaleCISAA20:43.24182
Matthew WelsmanSacred Heart - NewmarketYRAA20:47.61183
Jason KroherDavid & Mary Thompson-ScarboroTDSSAA20:49.69184
Max WanlessGeorgetown - GeorgetownGHAC20:50.07185
Austin VaillancourtO'Gorman - TimminsNEOAA20:50.24186
Nick HoffmanBishop P.F. Reding - MiltonGHAC20:57.52187
Mike JenereauxCollingwood - CollingwoodGBSSA20:58.77188
Elliott SimpsonLondon Central - LondonWOSSAA21:00.14189
Jamie LearmonthRichview - IslingtonTDSSAA21:04.62190
Eric UlgiatiSacred Heart - NewmarketYRAA21:05.50191
Chris MacdonaldEast Northumberland - BrightonCOSSA21:07.51192
Josh RodleyEspanola - EspanolaNOSSA21:07.88193
Justin MasaNeil McNeil - TorontoTDCAA21:09.35194
Markku RajianiemiSt. Ignatius - Thunder BayNWOSSAA21:09.53195
Gordon WoodcockBishop P.F. Reding - MiltonGHAC21:16.61196
Dustin BortoluzziSt. Joseph's - BarrieGBSSA21:18.87197
Shawn JohnsonNotre Dame College - WellandSOSSA21:24.69198
Liam PyeRichview - IslingtonTDSSAA21:26.63199
Goulais AndrewLockerby - SudburyNOSSA21:28.02200
Andrew ClintonUpper Canada College - TorontoCISAA21:29.11201
Geoffrey EdgarLeaside - TorontoTDSSAA21:31.43202
Daniel ToplisNepean - NepeanNCSSAA21:33.25203
Eric RosenWinston Churchill - St. CatherSOSSA21:36.37204
Nick BourdignonEspanola - EspanolaNOSSA21:44.03205
Patrick SmithSt. Joseph's - BarrieGBSSA21:45.43206
Laurence ElderA. Y. Jackson - KanataNCSSAA21:49.02207
Stephen BeangeEspanola - EspanolaNOSSA21:50.16208
Daniel LonguepeeIroquois Falls - Iroquois FallNEOAA21:59.19209
Owen FryCollingwood - CollingwoodGBSSA22:00.49210
Reid BethelBill Crother - UnionvilleYRAA22:02.64211
Brandon AlderdiceEast Northumberland - BrightonCOSSA22:06.54212
Rowan AbrahamNepean - NepeanNCSSAA22:08.38213
Cameron MooreHeart Lake - BramptonROPSSAA22:10.46214
Connor SchollSacred Heart - NewmarketYRAA22:12.90215
Mark VanderleestGeorgetown - GeorgetownGHAC22:15.38216
Dylan SpigarelliTimmins - TimminsNEOAA22:23.71217
Andrew NobertSacred Heart - NewmarketYRAA22:25.01218
Justin MicieliAdam Scott - PeterboroughCOSSA22:25.40219
David ChoiA. Y. Jackson - KanataNCSSAA22:28.90220
Kabir SanghaHeart Lake - BramptonROPSSAA22:36.27221
Sean ClademenosDe La Salle College - TorontoCISAA22:42.12222
Solomon BurkO'Gorman - TimminsNEOAA22:48.86223
Jack WestonTimiskaming - New LiskeardNEOAA22:52.80224
Kenyu HoshinaTrinity College SCISAA22:54.75225
Ryan McGaleEast Northumberland - BrightonCOSSA23:07.93226
Jason KattanCrescent School - WillowdaleCISAA23:11.77227
Daniel CasaleseDe La Salle College - TorontoCISAA23:12.36228
Matthew BelcastroDe La Salle College - TorontoCISAA23:13.67229
Mark GrahamCrescent School - WillowdaleCISAA23:17.30230
Graham DowlingSt. Joseph's - BarrieGBSSA23:22.97231
Cassius KelmanHeart Lake - BramptonROPSSAA23:32.42232
Brett WrenFather Redmond - TorontoTDCAA23:54.02233
Anthony KaasNotre Dame College - WellandSOSSA23:59.56234
Theodore ManseauO'Gorman - TimminsNEOAA24:07.61235
Last updated Sat, 06 Nov 2010 17:41:05
 
Copyright © 2001-2020 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.