Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 24, 2018 to May 25, 2028
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Javelin Throw
Records
YRAA
53.97m
Apr 30, 2016
RAYMAN SINGH
BCSS - Unionvill
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Ben Li
Thornlea - Thornhill
ND
43.47
10
Will Jones
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
41.43
8
Michael Creeggan
Stouffville - Stouffville
37.80
41.20
6
Matthew Lioukras
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
38.46
5
Daniel Velyvis
Unionville - Markham
ND
38.29
4
Alex Conte
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
38.21
3
Ryan Chen
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
37.51
2
Riley Dillon
Newmarket - Newmarket
ND
35.98
1
Bryn Biemiller
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
ND
35.92
Adonis Lau
Bur Oak S.S.
ND
35.16
Nicholas Sever
Aurora High School
ND
34.66
Ray Budiwarman
Bur Oak S.S.
ND
33.68
Matthew Williamson
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
32.45
Stefan Visconti
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
32.39
Michael Stolf
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
ND
32.31
Marco Paolino
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
ND
32.21
Avery Chiu
Unionville - Markham
ND
31.85
Christopher Kingsland
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
31.84
Dillon Ho
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
30.94
Spencer Krabi
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
30.14
Jordan Chung
Milliken Mills - Markham
ND
29.96
Ibrahim Djebel Ameli
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
29.48
Daquan Jackson
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
ND
29.25
Pasquale Chiarizia
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
25.80
Stan Stefanovich
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
23.34
Cassar Nathan
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
ND
21.18
Millad Bahrami
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
19.72
Marko Vukosav
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
18.49
Kagan Acar
Woodbridge College Wyverns
ND
18.17
Martin Tang
Jean Vanier CHS - Richmond Hil
ND
DNF
Kyoji Goto
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
DNF
Muoio Christopher
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
ND
DNF
Saheb Lamba
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
DNF
Jakob Robertson
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
DNF
Tony Li
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
DNF
Omar Arrazaghi
Markville Secondary School
ND
DNF
Marcus Beja
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
DNF
Jordan Lewis
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
DNF
Parth Kumar
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
DNF
Stephen Harris
Stouffville - Stouffville
19.03
DNF
Armaan Gupta
Woodbridge College Wyverns
ND
DNF
Matthew Vacca
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
DNF
Strickland Shosenberg
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
DNF
c
Last updated Sun, 27 May 2018 22:44:50
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en